WWR_wrestling
League Member
- Joined
- Aug 23, 2009
- Messages
- 24
- Points
- 0
All-Star Wrestling’s Keith Scott Zimmerman new #1.
Jack Benevolence parlays deep run into Expert’s Extreme Tournament into a Top 15 spot.
Kirsta Lewis (High Octane Wrestling, Acadian Wrestling, and UCWF) on verge of breaking back into the Top 10.
E-Wrestling Channel-DCR World Top 25
1 Keith Scott Zimmerman- ACW * – 1 week at #1
2 Hannibal Cage- TFWF Experts
3 Bryan Payne- APW
4 Joe the Plumber- NFW *
5 Jared Sykes- SCCW *
6 Fallen Angel- TFWF *
7 Crazyman aka Joel Bryant- TFWF
8 Future- Genesis Pro **
9 ‘Triple X’ Sean Stevens- EPW NFW
10 Buddy Drifter- UCWA Shootfire Pro
11 Kirsta Lewis- Acadian ** HOW UCWF *
12 Caleb Sanders- FCW *
13 The First- EPW * PRIME
14 Kamikaze- VWF **
15 Jack Benevolence- FA
16 David Black- HOW *
17 Sebastian Cross- TFWF
18 Lucy Johnson- CWA **
19 Midnight Cowboy- ACW **
20 Glory Braddock- GDW MCW **
21 Sally Telfourd- APW
22 Night- SVO *
23 Alexander StarrZoe- PrYde CWC **
24 Ronnie McNeil- Pure Wrestling Revival ** Hostility
25 Slim Pickens- CWA *
25 The Red Dragon- Genesis Pro *
E-Wrestling Channel-DCR World Tag Team Top 10
1 Heirs of Wrestling(Ryan Gallway/Frank Pierce/Silver/Mack Brody)- EPW * SCCW *- 11 weeks at #1
2 The Entourage(Spike Saunders/Callie Urban)- ACW *
3 Jeremiah & Valerie Belmont- PWX PWR
4 Star Connection(Alexia/Jose Ramon)- Experts *
5 One Ring Circus(Ryan Ruckus/MDK)- TFWF *
6 The Whirlybirdz(Wendy Briese/Terrence Thompson)- PWX *
7 TAKU & Go Taniguchi- PWFury *
8 Tragic Heroes(Roger Dane/Billy Deserati)- Defiance *
9 T.J. Jones/Arkia Fisk- PWR *
10 Morgan & Brooke Sparker- WWG *
E-Wrestling Channel-DCR Women’s Top 25
1 Valerie Belmont- PWX 3WL- 13 weeks at #1
2 Valora Salinas- MVW * WMW
3 Hannah Rickman- Simcoe County
4 Sally Telfourd- APW
5 Glory Braddock- GDW MCW
6 Kirsta Lewis- Acadian HOW UCWF
7 Jade- WMW
8 Wendy Briese- PWX
9 Alexia- VWF
10 Lucy Johnson- CWA
11 Arkia Fisk- PWR
12 Jasmine- GDW
13 Natalie Burrows- VWA TGW
14 Alexandra Pierce- SCCW
15 Kacy Knight- MWA
16 Freya Ragnal- ROB *
16 Veronica Valiant- 3WL DU *
18 Sarah Mae Smith- MVW **
18 Cassandra Chase- ROB **
20 Fejona Min- ACW
21 Hologram- Genesis Pro
22 Hecate- WMW
23 Morgan- WWG
24 Star- UCWF
25 Jennifer Yu- 3WL **
Jack Benevolence parlays deep run into Expert’s Extreme Tournament into a Top 15 spot.
Kirsta Lewis (High Octane Wrestling, Acadian Wrestling, and UCWF) on verge of breaking back into the Top 10.
E-Wrestling Channel-DCR World Top 25
1 Keith Scott Zimmerman- ACW * – 1 week at #1
2 Hannibal Cage- TFWF Experts
3 Bryan Payne- APW
4 Joe the Plumber- NFW *
5 Jared Sykes- SCCW *
6 Fallen Angel- TFWF *
7 Crazyman aka Joel Bryant- TFWF
8 Future- Genesis Pro **
9 ‘Triple X’ Sean Stevens- EPW NFW
10 Buddy Drifter- UCWA Shootfire Pro
11 Kirsta Lewis- Acadian ** HOW UCWF *
12 Caleb Sanders- FCW *
13 The First- EPW * PRIME
14 Kamikaze- VWF **
15 Jack Benevolence- FA
16 David Black- HOW *
17 Sebastian Cross- TFWF
18 Lucy Johnson- CWA **
19 Midnight Cowboy- ACW **
20 Glory Braddock- GDW MCW **
21 Sally Telfourd- APW
22 Night- SVO *
23 Alexander StarrZoe- PrYde CWC **
24 Ronnie McNeil- Pure Wrestling Revival ** Hostility
25 Slim Pickens- CWA *
25 The Red Dragon- Genesis Pro *
E-Wrestling Channel-DCR World Tag Team Top 10
1 Heirs of Wrestling(Ryan Gallway/Frank Pierce/Silver/Mack Brody)- EPW * SCCW *- 11 weeks at #1
2 The Entourage(Spike Saunders/Callie Urban)- ACW *
3 Jeremiah & Valerie Belmont- PWX PWR
4 Star Connection(Alexia/Jose Ramon)- Experts *
5 One Ring Circus(Ryan Ruckus/MDK)- TFWF *
6 The Whirlybirdz(Wendy Briese/Terrence Thompson)- PWX *
7 TAKU & Go Taniguchi- PWFury *
8 Tragic Heroes(Roger Dane/Billy Deserati)- Defiance *
9 T.J. Jones/Arkia Fisk- PWR *
10 Morgan & Brooke Sparker- WWG *
E-Wrestling Channel-DCR Women’s Top 25
1 Valerie Belmont- PWX 3WL- 13 weeks at #1
2 Valora Salinas- MVW * WMW
3 Hannah Rickman- Simcoe County
4 Sally Telfourd- APW
5 Glory Braddock- GDW MCW
6 Kirsta Lewis- Acadian HOW UCWF
7 Jade- WMW
8 Wendy Briese- PWX
9 Alexia- VWF
10 Lucy Johnson- CWA
11 Arkia Fisk- PWR
12 Jasmine- GDW
13 Natalie Burrows- VWA TGW
14 Alexandra Pierce- SCCW
15 Kacy Knight- MWA
16 Freya Ragnal- ROB *
16 Veronica Valiant- 3WL DU *
18 Sarah Mae Smith- MVW **
18 Cassandra Chase- ROB **
20 Fejona Min- ACW
21 Hologram- Genesis Pro
22 Hecate- WMW
23 Morgan- WWG
24 Star- UCWF
25 Jennifer Yu- 3WL **