WWR_wrestling
League Member
- Joined
- Aug 23, 2009
- Messages
- 24
- Points
- 0
For the week of October 26 to November 1:
TAGTEAM TOP 25
1. The Superfans(Mark & Marc)- Ind 41
2. The Entourage (Spike Saunders/Callie Urban)- FWO* 37
3. The Anthology(Jared Wells & Larry Tact)- EPW 34
3. Vox Nihili (Alias & Karina Wolfenden)- FWO 34
5. Hollywood Wrecking Crew- NFW 33
6. Blitzkrieg Funk(Bastian Von Bismarck & Hans Wilhelm)- LoC 32
7. Hawk Henshaw and Latrisha- PWR 28
8. Chris Escondido and Starz N. Stripes- PCW * 26
9. Sin’s Elite(Doug E. Fresh/Wolf) SCW * 23
10. Team Danger(Stephen Greer/Tyrone Walker)- WWA * 22
11. Desade/Lance Marshall – SCCW * 19
11. The New Horsemen(Will Gallo/Sal Fanucci)- XWW * 19
13. Heirs of Wrestling(Ryan Gallway & Frank Pierce)- ACW * 18.2
13. Scott DiBiase/Jason Lee- VWF * 18.2
15. War Machine(Chris Champion/The Machine’)- Simcoe Co. 18
16. Dream Warriors- nbW * 17.2
17. John Cross/Lance Diamond- PWR 17
18. Angels of Death(Angel Scott/Angel Casey)- MVW * 16
19. Desert Sex(Scorpio/Ness)- TFWF * 15
19. Heroes of Violence(Hooligan/Brock)- Hostility * 15
21. The Redeemed(Tyrell Dawkins/Marquis Peeples)- PRIME * 14.2
22. Valora/Mr. Videogame- WMW 14
23. Stanton Enterprise(Gary Reece/Ricky Stanton)- UWF * 13.2
24. Daddy Daughter Day(August & April Monday)- SCCW 13
24. The Sex Symbols WWA 13
WOMEN’S TOP 25
1. Kirsta Lewis – HOW, Simcoe Co., TFWF, VWF 51
2. Katherine Stryfe- HIW ** 47
3. Alexia- VWF ** 45
4. Valora Salinas- WMW 44
5. Glory Braddock- GDW * 34
5. Latrisha- PWR * 34
7. Miss USA- MVW * 29.2
8. Callie Urban- FWO ** 29
9. Scarlett Willis- Simcoe County 26
10. Sydney Laroux- Simcoe County 25
11. Karina Wolfenden- FWO 24
11. Cecile Lecrux- Siberian Wrestling 24
13. Michelle Masters – FWO 23
14. Bellatrix Drake- cWo * 21.2
14. Jill Berg- DWF/MVW * 21.2
14. Shade- VWF * 21.2
17. Ashleigh McDaniel- SCW ** 21.1
18. Aimz (Amy Campbell)- SCCW 21
18. Serena- UWF 21
20. Hannah Rickman- PWR, TFWF ** 19
21. Abbey Spears- Siberian Wrestling ** 17.1
22. Stevie Swing- TFWF 17
23. Georgie Nickels- TFWF, Experts * Simcoe Co. 16
24. Carrieanne McDermott- MVW ** 15.1
24. Zoey Swan- UWF ** 15.1
MEN’S TOP 30
1. Joe the Plumber- NFW * 60
2. Level One- APW * Experts 59
3. Shawn Jessica Hart – LoC * EPW ** WFW:NE * 58
4. Keith Scott Zimmerman – FWO * 50
5. Myke Adams- Simcoe County * 47
6. Aceldama- HOW * 43
7. Triple X’ Sean Stevens- EPW * 41
8. Sean Tyler- Genesis Pro * 40
8. Mr. Fantastic- VWF* 40
10. Alias – ACW FWO 37
11. Jason Snow- PRIME * 36
12. David Black- HOW ** 35
12. Jay Price- WCF ** DWF 35
14. Jim Rooster- Genesis Pro ** 34.1
14. Jake Wade- XWW ** 34.1
15. High Flyer – FWO NFW 34
16. Johnny Styles- HIW 34
18. Ali Amore- nbW * 33
19. Chester Addison- HIW *, TFWF 32
20. Travis Williams- DWF * 29
20. Michael Thunder- Evolution * 29
22. Max Danger- ACW FWO Memphis Pro * 28.2
23. Terrell Taylor- WRF ** ** 28
24. Ken Fuqua- G-2 * 27.2
25. Ryan Ruckus- SCW* 27.2
25. Torture- WCF * 27.2
25. Jack Amethyst- WWA East * 27.2
28. Shane Reynolds – HOW 27
28. Sandy Makel- TFWF 27
30. William- PWR 26
TAGTEAM TOP 25
1. The Superfans(Mark & Marc)- Ind 41
2. The Entourage (Spike Saunders/Callie Urban)- FWO* 37
3. The Anthology(Jared Wells & Larry Tact)- EPW 34
3. Vox Nihili (Alias & Karina Wolfenden)- FWO 34
5. Hollywood Wrecking Crew- NFW 33
6. Blitzkrieg Funk(Bastian Von Bismarck & Hans Wilhelm)- LoC 32
7. Hawk Henshaw and Latrisha- PWR 28
8. Chris Escondido and Starz N. Stripes- PCW * 26
9. Sin’s Elite(Doug E. Fresh/Wolf) SCW * 23
10. Team Danger(Stephen Greer/Tyrone Walker)- WWA * 22
11. Desade/Lance Marshall – SCCW * 19
11. The New Horsemen(Will Gallo/Sal Fanucci)- XWW * 19
13. Heirs of Wrestling(Ryan Gallway & Frank Pierce)- ACW * 18.2
13. Scott DiBiase/Jason Lee- VWF * 18.2
15. War Machine(Chris Champion/The Machine’)- Simcoe Co. 18
16. Dream Warriors- nbW * 17.2
17. John Cross/Lance Diamond- PWR 17
18. Angels of Death(Angel Scott/Angel Casey)- MVW * 16
19. Desert Sex(Scorpio/Ness)- TFWF * 15
19. Heroes of Violence(Hooligan/Brock)- Hostility * 15
21. The Redeemed(Tyrell Dawkins/Marquis Peeples)- PRIME * 14.2
22. Valora/Mr. Videogame- WMW 14
23. Stanton Enterprise(Gary Reece/Ricky Stanton)- UWF * 13.2
24. Daddy Daughter Day(August & April Monday)- SCCW 13
24. The Sex Symbols WWA 13
WOMEN’S TOP 25
1. Kirsta Lewis – HOW, Simcoe Co., TFWF, VWF 51
2. Katherine Stryfe- HIW ** 47
3. Alexia- VWF ** 45
4. Valora Salinas- WMW 44
5. Glory Braddock- GDW * 34
5. Latrisha- PWR * 34
7. Miss USA- MVW * 29.2
8. Callie Urban- FWO ** 29
9. Scarlett Willis- Simcoe County 26
10. Sydney Laroux- Simcoe County 25
11. Karina Wolfenden- FWO 24
11. Cecile Lecrux- Siberian Wrestling 24
13. Michelle Masters – FWO 23
14. Bellatrix Drake- cWo * 21.2
14. Jill Berg- DWF/MVW * 21.2
14. Shade- VWF * 21.2
17. Ashleigh McDaniel- SCW ** 21.1
18. Aimz (Amy Campbell)- SCCW 21
18. Serena- UWF 21
20. Hannah Rickman- PWR, TFWF ** 19
21. Abbey Spears- Siberian Wrestling ** 17.1
22. Stevie Swing- TFWF 17
23. Georgie Nickels- TFWF, Experts * Simcoe Co. 16
24. Carrieanne McDermott- MVW ** 15.1
24. Zoey Swan- UWF ** 15.1
MEN’S TOP 30
1. Joe the Plumber- NFW * 60
2. Level One- APW * Experts 59
3. Shawn Jessica Hart – LoC * EPW ** WFW:NE * 58
4. Keith Scott Zimmerman – FWO * 50
5. Myke Adams- Simcoe County * 47
6. Aceldama- HOW * 43
7. Triple X’ Sean Stevens- EPW * 41
8. Sean Tyler- Genesis Pro * 40
8. Mr. Fantastic- VWF* 40
10. Alias – ACW FWO 37
11. Jason Snow- PRIME * 36
12. David Black- HOW ** 35
12. Jay Price- WCF ** DWF 35
14. Jim Rooster- Genesis Pro ** 34.1
14. Jake Wade- XWW ** 34.1
15. High Flyer – FWO NFW 34
16. Johnny Styles- HIW 34
18. Ali Amore- nbW * 33
19. Chester Addison- HIW *, TFWF 32
20. Travis Williams- DWF * 29
20. Michael Thunder- Evolution * 29
22. Max Danger- ACW FWO Memphis Pro * 28.2
23. Terrell Taylor- WRF ** ** 28
24. Ken Fuqua- G-2 * 27.2
25. Ryan Ruckus- SCW* 27.2
25. Torture- WCF * 27.2
25. Jack Amethyst- WWA East * 27.2
28. Shane Reynolds – HOW 27
28. Sandy Makel- TFWF 27
30. William- PWR 26